Difference between revisions of "Intel Mobile Pentium II"
(→Available Types and ThinkPads featuring them) |
(→Available Types and ThinkPads featuring them) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 300PE || 256 on-die || 66 || 1.6 || {{390E}}, {{570}}, {{600E}} | | 300PE || 256 on-die || 66 || 1.6 || {{390E}}, {{570}}, {{600E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 300 || 512 backside || 66 || 1.7 || {{380Z}}, {{560Z}}, {{600}}, {{600E}}, {{770X}} | + | | 300 || 512 backside || 66 || 1.7 || {{380Z}}, {{560Z}}, {{600}}, {{600E}}, {{770X}}, {{i1472}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 266PE || 256 on-die || 66 || 1.6 || | | 266PE || 256 on-die || 66 || 1.6 || | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 19 August 2005
Intel Mobile Pentium IIFeatures
|
Available Types and ThinkPads featuring them
| Model/Freq. (MHz) | L2 Cache (KB) | FSB (MHz) | VCore (V) | ThinkPad Models |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobile Pentium II | ||||
| 400 (0.18µm) | 256 on-die | 66 | 1.55 | |
| 400 | - | 66 | 1.6 | 390X1, 600E1 |
| 366 | - | 66 | 1.6 | 570, 600E, 770Z |
| 333 | 256 on-die | 66 | 1.6 | 390E, 570 |
| 300PE | 256 on-die | 66 | 1.6 | 390E, 570, 600E |
| 300 | 512 backside | 66 | 1.7 | 380Z, 560Z, 600, 600E, 770X, i Series 1472 |
| 266PE | 256 on-die | 66 | 1.6 | |
| 266 | 512 backside | 66 | 1.7 | 380XD, 390, 600, 770E2, 770ED2 |
| 233 | 512 backside | 66 | 1.7 | 380XD, 380Z, 390, 560Z, 600 |
Thermal Specifications
GCC Optimization Flags
| FOOTNOTES [Δ] |
- It is possible that the 390X and 600E already featured the newer 0.18 micron 400MHz Mobile Pentium II.
- It is not completely clear if the 770E and 770ED had Mobile Pentium II processors or desktop Pentium II processors at 266MHz.