Difference between revisions of "1846-B5G"
m |
(→CPU and Memory) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Video Adapter || ATI Mobility Radeon X300 64MB | |Video Adapter || ATI Mobility Radeon X300 64MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hard Disk || 80GB 5400rpm HDD | + | |Hard Disk || 80GB 5400rpm ATA HDD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Display || 15" XGA(1024x768) TFT LCD | + | |Display || 15" XGA (1024x768) TFT LCD |
|- | |- | ||
|CD Drive || DVD-RW | |CD Drive || DVD-RW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wireless LAN || Intel 802.11a/b/g | + | |Wireless LAN || Intel PRO wireless 2915 802.11a/b/g |
|- | |- | ||
|Wired LAN Adapter || 1Gb Ethernet | |Wired LAN Adapter || 1Gb Ethernet | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Other || Fingerprint reader, Lid light | |Other || Fingerprint reader, Lid light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bluetooth || | + | |Bluetooth || ver. 1.2 |
|- | |- | ||
|Interfaces || 2 x USB 2.0, mini IEEE 1394 | |Interfaces || 2 x USB 2.0, mini IEEE 1394 | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 20 January 2006
Product: ThinkPad R52 1846-B5G
CPU and Memory
| Processor | Pentium M 715 |
| Processor Speed | 1.7 GHz |
| Installed Memory | 512 MB |
| Video Adapter | ATI Mobility Radeon X300 64MB |
| Hard Disk | 80GB 5400rpm ATA HDD |
| Display | 15" XGA (1024x768) TFT LCD |
| CD Drive | DVD-RW |
| Wireless LAN | Intel PRO wireless 2915 802.11a/b/g |
| Wired LAN Adapter | 1Gb Ethernet |
| Other | Fingerprint reader, Lid light |
| Bluetooth | ver. 1.2 |
| Interfaces | 2 x USB 2.0, mini IEEE 1394 |
| Battery | 6 cell Li-Ion battery |
| OS Preinstalled | Windows XP Pro |