Difference between revisions of "Intel Mobile Pentium MMX"
(→Available Types and ThinkPads featuring them) |
(→Available Types and ThinkPads featuring them) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! colspan=5 | Pentium MMX Mobile | ! colspan=5 | Pentium MMX Mobile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 266 || 512 | + | | 266 || 512 || 66 || 2.0 || {{380XD}}, {{385XD}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 233 || 512 | + | | 233 || 512 || 66 || 1.8 || {{380XD}}, {{385XD}}, {{390}}, {{560X}}, {{600}}, {{770}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 233{{footnote|1}} || 256 | + | | 233{{footnote|1}} || 256 || 66 || 2.45 || {{560X}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 200{{footnote|2}} || 512 | + | | 200{{footnote|2}} || 512 || 66 || 1.8 || {{770}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 200 || 256 | + | | 200 || 256 || 66 || 2.45 || {{560X}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 166 || 256 | + | | 166 || 256 || 66 || 2.45 || {{310E}}, {{310ED}}, {{380ED}}, {{385ED}}, {{560E}}, {{760XD}}, {{760XL}}, {{765D}}, {{765L}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 150 || 256 | + | | 150 || 256 || 60 || 2.45 || {{310E}}, {{380D}}, {{380E}}, {{385D}}, {{560E}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 133 || 256 | + | | 133 || 256 || 66 || 2.45 || {{310E}}, {{310ED}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 5 August 2005
Intel Pentium MMX MobileFeatures
|
Available Types and ThinkPads featuring them
| Model/Freq. | L2 Cache | Bus Speed | core Volt. | ThinkPad Models |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pentium MMX Mobile | ||||
| 266 | 512 | 66 | 2.0 | 380XD, 385XD |
| 233 | 512 | 66 | 1.8 | 380XD, 385XD, 390, 560X, 600, 770 |
| 2331 | 256 | 66 | 2.45 | 560X |
| 2002 | 512 | 66 | 1.8 | 770 |
| 200 | 256 | 66 | 2.45 | 560X |
| 166 | 256 | 66 | 2.45 | 310E, 310ED, 380ED, 385ED, 560E, 760XD, 760XL, 765D, 765L |
| 150 | 256 | 60 | 2.45 | 310E, 380D, 380E, 385D, 560E |
| 133 | 256 | 66 | 2.45 | 310E, 310ED |
Thermal Specifications
GCC Optimization Flags
| FOOTNOTES [Δ] |
- There is some likeliness that this is the same as the 512KB L2-Cache version and that IBMs specs are wrong for the 560X.
- There is some likeliness that this is the same as the 256KB L2-Cache version and that IBMs specs are wrong for the 770.