Difference between revisions of "0657-3LG"
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | Product: ThinkPad | + | Product: ThinkPad R60e model 0657-3LG |
== CPU and Memory == | == CPU and Memory == | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
== Network == | == Network == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Wired Ethernet |Broadcom NetXtreme BCM5751M Gigabit | + | |Wired Ethernet || Broadcom NetXtreme BCM5751M Gigabit |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wireless | Intel Corporation PRO/Wireless 3945ABG | + | |Wireless || Intel Corporation PRO/Wireless 3945ABG |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Modem |56K V.92 | + | |Modem || 56K V.92 modem |
|} | |} | ||
== Connectors == | == Connectors == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |1|VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) | + | |1||VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | 3|Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A | + | |3||Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | 1|modem - phone line - RJ-11 | + | |1||modem - phone line - RJ-11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | 1|microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm | + | |1||microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | 1|audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm | + | |1||audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|ThinkLight | |ThinkLight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Bluetooth | Broadcom (via usb, id:0a5c:2110) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|Switch for turning radio devices on/off | |Switch for turning radio devices on/off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
== Output of lspci == | == Output of lspci == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |00:00.0 | Host bridge: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/PM/GMS/940GML and 945GT Express Memory Controller Hub (rev 03) | + | |00:00.0 || Host bridge: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/PM/GMS/940GML and 945GT Express Memory Controller Hub (rev 03) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:02.0 | VGA compatible controller: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/GMS/940GML Express Integrated Graphics Controller (rev 03) | + | |00:02.0 || VGA compatible controller: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/GMS/940GML Express Integrated Graphics Controller (rev 03) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:02.1 | Display controller: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/GMS/940GML Express Integrated Graphics Controller (rev 03) | + | |00:02.1 || Display controller: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/GMS/940GML Express Integrated Graphics Controller (rev 03) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1b.0 | Audio device: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) High Definition Audio Controller (rev 02) | + | |00:1b.0 || Audio device: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) High Definition Audio Controller (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1c.0 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 1 (rev 02) | + | |00:1c.0 || PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 1 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1c.1 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 2 (rev 02) | + | |00:1c.1 || PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 2 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1c.2 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 3 (rev 02) | + | |00:1c.2 || PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 3 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1c.3 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 4 (rev 02) | + | |00:1c.3 || PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 4 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1d.0 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #1 (rev 02) | + | |00:1d.0 || USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #1 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1d.1 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #2 (rev 02) | + | |00:1d.1 || USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #2 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1d.2 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #3 (rev 02) | + | |00:1d.2 || USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #3 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1d.3 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #4 (rev 02) | + | |00:1d.3 || USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #4 (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1d.7 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB2 EHCI Controller (rev 02) | + | |00:1d.7 || USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB2 EHCI Controller (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1e.0 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801 Mobile PCI Bridge (rev e2) | + | |00:1e.0 || PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801 Mobile PCI Bridge (rev e2) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1f.0 | ISA bridge: Intel Corporation 82801GBM (ICH7-M) LPC Interface Bridge (rev 02) | + | |00:1f.0 || ISA bridge: Intel Corporation 82801GBM (ICH7-M) LPC Interface Bridge (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1f.1 | IDE interface: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) IDE Controller (rev 02) | + | |00:1f.1 || IDE interface: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) IDE Controller (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1f.2 | SATA controller: Intel Corporation 82801GBM/GHM (ICH7 Family) Serial ATA Storage Controller AHCI (rev 02) | + | |00:1f.2 || SATA controller: Intel Corporation 82801GBM/GHM (ICH7 Family) Serial ATA Storage Controller AHCI (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |00:1f.3 | SMBus: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) SMBus Controller (rev 02) | + | |00:1f.3 || SMBus: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) SMBus Controller (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |02:00.0 | Ethernet controller: Broadcom Corporation NetXtreme BCM5751M Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express (rev 21) | + | |02:00.0 || Ethernet controller: Broadcom Corporation NetXtreme BCM5751M Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express (rev 21) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03:00.0 | Network controller: Intel Corporation PRO/Wireless 3945ABG Network Connection (rev 02) | + | |03:00.0 || Network controller: Intel Corporation PRO/Wireless 3945ABG Network Connection (rev 02) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15:00.0 | CardBus bridge: Texas Instruments PCI1510 PC card Cardbus Controller | + | |15:00.0 || CardBus bridge: Texas Instruments PCI1510 PC card Cardbus Controller |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:R60e]] | [[Category:R60e]] | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 6 August 2006
Product: ThinkPad R60e model 0657-3LG
Contents
CPU and Memory
| Processor Manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor Class | Centrino Duo T2300 |
| Processor Speed | 1.66 Ghz |
| Front Side Bus | 577 MHz |
| Installed Memory | 512 MB |
| Maximum Memory | 4 GB |
| Memory Technology | PC2-5300 DDR2 SDRAM (677 Mhz) |
| Cache Size | 2 MB |
Storage
| Hard Disk | 60 GB 5400 rpm, SATA | HTS541060G9SA00 |
| Included Drives | CD-RW / DVD+-RW / RAM | MATSHITADVD-RAM UJ-850 |
Display and Graphics
| Display Size | 15" |
| Display Type | LP150X08-TLA8 LCD Monitor |
| Graphics Processor | Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 950, probed
Chipset 945GM found |
| Resolution | XGA 1024x768 pixels |
| Max. External Resolution | 2048x1536 pixels |
Network
| Wired Ethernet | Broadcom NetXtreme BCM5751M Gigabit |
| Wireless | Intel Corporation PRO/Wireless 3945ABG |
| Modem | 56K V.92 modem |
Connectors
| 1 | VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) |
| 3 | Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A |
| 1 | modem - phone line - RJ-11 |
| 1 | microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm |
| 1 | audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm |
General Product Info
| Input Devices | Keyboard, TrackPoint (TPPS/2 IBM TrackPoint) |
| ThinkLight | |
| Broadcom (via usb, id:0a5c:2110) | |
| Switch for turning radio devices on/off | |
| Weight | 3kg |
| Manufacturer Part No. | UQ13LUK |
Output of lspci
| 00:00.0 | Host bridge: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/PM/GMS/940GML and 945GT Express Memory Controller Hub (rev 03) |
| 00:02.0 | VGA compatible controller: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/GMS/940GML Express Integrated Graphics Controller (rev 03) |
| 00:02.1 | Display controller: Intel Corporation Mobile 945GM/GMS/940GML Express Integrated Graphics Controller (rev 03) |
| 00:1b.0 | Audio device: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) High Definition Audio Controller (rev 02) |
| 00:1c.0 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 1 (rev 02) |
| 00:1c.1 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 2 (rev 02) |
| 00:1c.2 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 3 (rev 02) |
| 00:1c.3 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) PCI Express Port 4 (rev 02) |
| 00:1d.0 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #1 (rev 02) |
| 00:1d.1 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #2 (rev 02) |
| 00:1d.2 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #3 (rev 02) |
| 00:1d.3 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB UHCI #4 (rev 02) |
| 00:1d.7 | USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) USB2 EHCI Controller (rev 02) |
| 00:1e.0 | PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801 Mobile PCI Bridge (rev e2) |
| 00:1f.0 | ISA bridge: Intel Corporation 82801GBM (ICH7-M) LPC Interface Bridge (rev 02) |
| 00:1f.1 | IDE interface: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) IDE Controller (rev 02) |
| 00:1f.2 | SATA controller: Intel Corporation 82801GBM/GHM (ICH7 Family) Serial ATA Storage Controller AHCI (rev 02) |
| 00:1f.3 | SMBus: Intel Corporation 82801G (ICH7 Family) SMBus Controller (rev 02) |
| 02:00.0 | Ethernet controller: Broadcom Corporation NetXtreme BCM5751M Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express (rev 21) |
| 03:00.0 | Network controller: Intel Corporation PRO/Wireless 3945ABG Network Connection (rev 02) |
| 15:00.0 | CardBus bridge: Texas Instruments PCI1510 PC card Cardbus Controller |