Difference between revisions of "2366-GU1"
(→Communications and Networking) |
m (removed needs editing, doesn't warrant it) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Storage == | == Storage == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Hard Drive Model || IBM TravelStar | + | |Hard Drive Model || IBM TravelStar IC25N060ATCS05 |
|- | |- | ||
|Hard Drive Capacity || 60 GB | |Hard Drive Capacity || 60 GB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hard Drive Speed || 5400 RPM | + | |Hard Drive Speed || 5400 RPM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Included Drives || HL-DT-STCD-RW/DVD DRIVE GCC-4240N | + | |Included Drives || HL-DT-STCD-RW/DVD DRIVE GCC-4240N |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CD Write Speed || | + | |CD Write Speed || 16 X |
|- | |- | ||
|CD Rewrite Speed || 10 X | |CD Rewrite Speed || 10 X | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Display Size || 14.1 inch | |Display Size || 14.1 inch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Display Type || TFT active matrix | + | |Display Type || TFT active-matrix |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Graphics Processor || ATI Mobility 7500 | + | |Graphics Processor || ATI Mobility Radeon 7500 |
|- | |- | ||
|Included Video Card || Graphics card - AGP 4x | |Included Video Card || Graphics card - AGP 4x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Resolution || 1400 x | + | |Resolution || 1400 x 1050 pixels |
|- | |- | ||
|Max. External Resolution || 2048 x 1536 pixels | |Max. External Resolution || 2048 x 1536 pixels | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
== Connectors == | == Connectors == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Interface Provided ||Parallel Port, S-Video, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, Ultrabay | + | |Interface Provided ||Parallel Port, S-Video, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, Ultrabay Plus, PCMCIA (Type III) |
|- | |- | ||
|Connectors ||2 x USB 1.1, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25), 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x infrared - IrDA, 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x display / video - S-video output - 4 pin mini-DIN, 1 x docking / port replicator, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm, 1 x audio - line-in - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm | |Connectors ||2 x USB 1.1, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25), 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x infrared - IrDA, 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x display / video - S-video output - 4 pin mini-DIN, 1 x docking / port replicator, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm, 1 x audio - line-in - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm | ||
Latest revision as of 19:50, 20 December 2019
Contents
IBM ThinkPad T30 2366-GU1 Specifications
CPU and Memory
| Processor Manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor Class | Mobile Intel(R) Pentium(R) 4 |
| Processor Speed | 2.0 GHz |
| Installed Memory | 512 MB |
| Maximum Memory | 1 GB |
| Memory Technology | DDR SDRAM |
| Cache Size | 512 kB |
| Installed Video Memory | 16 MB |
Storage
| Hard Drive Model | IBM TravelStar IC25N060ATCS05 |
| Hard Drive Capacity | 60 GB |
| Hard Drive Speed | 5400 RPM |
| Included Drives | HL-DT-STCD-RW/DVD DRIVE GCC-4240N |
| CD Write Speed | 16 X |
| CD Rewrite Speed | 10 X |
| CD Read Speed | 24 X |
| DVD Read Speed | 8 X |
Display and Graphics
| Display Size | 14.1 inch |
| Display Type | TFT active-matrix |
| Graphics Processor | ATI Mobility Radeon 7500 |
| Included Video Card | Graphics card - AGP 4x |
| Resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Max. External Resolution | 2048 x 1536 pixels |
Battery
| Battery Model | 6 cell 10.8V, 4.4AH |
| Battery Life | 2.3 hours (real Linux: <2 hours) |
| Battery Type | Lithium ion |
Communications and Networking
| Bluetooth | No |
| Modem Speed | 56 kbps |
| Network LAN | Intel Pro/100 VE |
| Network WLAN | Cisco Aironet Wireless 802.11b |
Software
| Shipped Operating System | Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional |
Connectors
| Interface Provided | Parallel Port, S-Video, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, Ultrabay Plus, PCMCIA (Type III) |
| Connectors | 2 x USB 1.1, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25), 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x infrared - IrDA, 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x display / video - S-video output - 4 pin mini-DIN, 1 x docking / port replicator, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm, 1 x audio - line-in - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm |
General Product Info
| Input Devices | Keyboard, Touchpad, TrackPoint |
| Included Sound Card | AD1881A AC97 |
| Security | Embedded Security Subsystem (TCPA compliant) |
| Weight | 2.5 kg |
| Also known as | ... |
| Dimension | 36.6 mm x 304 mm x 250 mm (HxWxD) |