Difference between revisions of "1834-J8G"
(→IBM ThinkPad R50E 1834-J8G Specifications) |
(→CPU and Memory) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Maximum Memory || 2 GB | |Maximum Memory || 2 GB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Memory Technology || DDR 266Mhz | + | |Memory Technology || PC2700 DDR SDRAM (supports up to 266Mhz) |
|- | |- | ||
|Cache Size || 1 MB | |Cache Size || 1 MB | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
== Storage == | == Storage == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Hard Disk || | + | |Hard Disk || 60 GB 5400 rpm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Included Drives || CD-RW/DVD | + | |Included Drives || CD-RW/DVD combo |
|- | |- | ||
|CD Write Speed || 24x | |CD Write Speed || 24x | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
== Display and Graphics == | == Display and Graphics == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Display Size || 15 | + | |Display Size || 15 in |
|- | |- | ||
|Display Type || TFT LCD | |Display Type || TFT LCD | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|Graphics Processor || 64MB Intel 855GM | |Graphics Processor || 64MB Intel 855GM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Resolution || XGA | + | |Resolution || XGA 1024x768 pixels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Max. External Resolution || 2048x1536 | + | |Max. External Resolution || 2048x1536 pixels |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|Modem Speed || 56Kbps V.92 Software Modem(CDC) | |Modem Speed || 56Kbps V.92 Software Modem(CDC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Network Support || Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.11b/g |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Software == | == Software == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | | | + | |Shipped Operating System || Microsoft Windows XP Home |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:21, 11 March 2007
Contents
IBM ThinkPad R50e 1834-J8G Specifications
CPU and Memory
| Processor Manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor Class | Pentium M 735 |
| Processor Speed | 1.7 Ghz |
| Installed Memory | 512 MB |
| Maximum Memory | 2 GB |
| Memory Technology | PC2700 DDR SDRAM (supports up to 266Mhz) |
| Cache Size | 1 MB |
Storage
| Hard Disk | 60 GB 5400 rpm |
| Included Drives | CD-RW/DVD combo |
| CD Write Speed | 24x |
| CD Rewrite Speed | 24x |
| CD Read Speed | 24x |
| DVD Read Speed | 8x |
Display and Graphics
| Display Size | 15 in |
| Display Type | TFT LCD |
| Graphics Processor | 64MB Intel 855GM |
| Resolution | XGA 1024x768 pixels |
| Max. External Resolution | 2048x1536 pixels |
Battery
| Battery Life | 3.5 to 4.7 hour(s) |
| Battery Type | 6 cell Li-Ion battery |
Communications and Networking
| Bluetooth | No |
| Modem Speed | 56Kbps V.92 Software Modem(CDC) |
| Network Support | Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.11b/g |
Software
| Shipped Operating System | Microsoft Windows XP Home |
Connectors
| Interface Provided | Parallel Port, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX |
| Connectors | 2 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm |
General Product Info
| Input Devices | Keyboard, TrackPoint |
| Sound Card | AC97 2.3 |
| Weight | 3.2kg (7.1lb) |
| Manufacturer Part No. | ?? |