Difference between revisions of "Intel Mobile Pentium 4-M"
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! colspan=6 | Mobile Pentium 4-M | ! colspan=6 | Mobile Pentium 4-M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2600 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2500 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2400 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || {{R40}}, {{T30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2300 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2200 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || {{R40}}, {{R40e}}, {{T30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2100 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2000 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || {{A31}}, {{A31p}}, {{R32}}, {{R40}}, {{T30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || {{A31}}, {{R40}}, {{T30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1800 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || {{A31}}, {{A31p}}, {{R32}}, {{R40e}}, {{T30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1700 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || {{A31p}}, {{R32}}, {{R40e}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1600 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || {{A31}}, {{R32}}, {{T30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1500 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1400 || ... || 400 || ... || ... || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 5 August 2005
Intel Mobile Pentium 4-MFeatures
|
Available Types and ThinkPads featuring them
| max. Freq. | min. Freq. | Bus Speed | high Volt. | low Volt. | ThinkPad Models |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobile Pentium 4-M | |||||
| 2600 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | |
| 2500 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | |
| 2400 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | R40, T30 |
| 2300 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | |
| 2200 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | R40, R40e, T30 |
| 2100 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | |
| 2000 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | A31, A31p, R32, R40, T30 |
| 1900 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | A31, R40, T30 |
| 1800 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | A31, A31p, R32, R40e, T30 |
| 1700 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | A31p, R32, R40e |
| 1600 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | A31, R32, T30 |
| 1500 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | |
| 1400 | ... | 400 | ... | ... | |
Thermal Specifications
GCC Optimization Flags
You should use the following if you have a Mobile Pentium 4-M:
-Os -march=pentium4 -fomit-frame-pointer -pipe