Difference between revisions of "2722-DG1"
(→Display and Graphics) |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Included Video Card || Graphics card - AGP 4x | |Included Video Card || Graphics card - AGP 4x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Resolution ||1400 x | + | |Resolution ||1400 x 1050 pixels |
|- | |- | ||
|Max. External Resolution || 2048 x 1536 pixels | |Max. External Resolution || 2048 x 1536 pixels | ||
Latest revision as of 14:51, 12 May 2009
IBM ThinkPad R40 2722-DG1 Specifications =
Contents
CPU and Memory
| Processor Manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor Class | Pentium M |
| Processor Speed | 1.5 GHz |
| Installed Memory | 256 MB |
| Maximum Memory | 2 GB |
| Memory Technology | DDR SDRAM |
| Cache Size | 1 MB |
| Installed Video Memory | 32 MB |
Storage
| Hard Drive Capacity | 60 GB |
| Included Drives | DVD Multiburner |
| CD Write Speed | 16 X |
| CD Rewrite Speed | 10 X |
| CD Read Speed | 24 X |
| DVD Read Speed | 8 X |
| DVD Write Speed | 2 X |
Display and Graphics
| Display Size | 15 in |
| Display Type | TFT |
| Graphics Processor | ATI Radeon 7500 |
| Included Video Card | Graphics card - AGP 4x |
| Resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Max. External Resolution | 2048 x 1536 pixels |
Battery
| Battery Life | 4.5 hour(s) |
| Battery Type | Lithium ion |
Communications and Networking
| Bluetooth | YNO |
| Modem Speed | 56 Kbps |
| Network Support | Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a |
Software
| Shipped Operating System | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Connectors
| Interface Provided | Parallel Port, S-Video, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX |
| Connectors | 1x Firewire mini, 2 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x infrared - IrDA, 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x display / video - S-video output - 4 pin mini-DIN, 1 x docking / port replicator, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm |
General Product Info
| Input Devices | Keyboard, Touchpad, TrackPoint |
| Included Sound Card | Sound card |
| Weight | 4.85 lbs |
| Manufacturer Part No. | 2722DG1 |