Difference between revisions of "1846-B5G"
(→General Product Info) |
(→Software) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Processor Manufacturer || Intel | |Processor Manufacturer || Intel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Processor Class || Pentium M | + | |Processor Class || Pentium M 745 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Processor Speed || 1. | + | |Processor Speed || 1.73 Ghz |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Front Side Bus || 533 MHz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Installed Memory || 512 MB | |Installed Memory || 512 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Maximum Memory || | + | |Maximum Memory || 2 GB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Memory Technology || | + | |Memory Technology || PC2-4200 DDR2 SDRAM (533 Mhz) |
|- | |- | ||
|Cache Size || ? MB | |Cache Size || ? MB | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
== Storage == | == Storage == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Hard Disk || 60 GB 5400 rpm | + | |Hard Disk || 60 GB 5400 rpm, ATA-100 |
|- | |- | ||
|Included Drives || CD-RW / DVD+-RW / RAM | |Included Drives || CD-RW / DVD+-RW / RAM | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
== Display and Graphics == | == Display and Graphics == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Display Size || 15 | + | |Display Size || 15" |
|- | |- | ||
|Display Type || TFT LCD | |Display Type || TFT LCD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Graphics Processor || ATI Mobility | + | |Graphics Processor || ATI Mobility RADEON X300 64MB |
|- | |- | ||
|Resolution || XGA 1024x768 pixels | |Resolution || XGA 1024x768 pixels | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
== Communications and Networking == | == Communications and Networking == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Bluetooth || | + | |Bluetooth || ver. 1.2 |
|- | |- | ||
|Modem Speed || 56Kbps V.92 Software Modem(CDC) | |Modem Speed || 56Kbps V.92 Software Modem(CDC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Network | + | |Network LAN || Broadcom BCM5751M Gigabit Ethernet |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Network WLAN || Intel PRO/Wireless 2915ABG MiniPCI card | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Software == | == Software == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Shipped Operating System || Microsoft Windows XP | + | |Shipped Operating System || Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
|} | |} | ||
== Connectors == | == Connectors == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Interface Provided ||Parallel Port, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/ | + | |Interface Provided ||Parallel Port, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000BaseT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Connectors ||2 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm | + | |Connectors ||2 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 1 x display / video - S-video output - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:14, 10 August 2006
Product: ThinkPad R52 1846-B5G
Contents
IBM ThinkPad R52 1846-B5G Specifications
CPU and Memory
| Processor Manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor Class | Pentium M 745 |
| Processor Speed | 1.73 Ghz |
| Front Side Bus | 533 MHz |
| Installed Memory | 512 MB |
| Maximum Memory | 2 GB |
| Memory Technology | PC2-4200 DDR2 SDRAM (533 Mhz) |
| Cache Size | ? MB |
Storage
| Hard Disk | 60 GB 5400 rpm, ATA-100 |
| Included Drives | CD-RW / DVD+-RW / RAM |
| CD Write Speed | 24x ?? |
| CD Rewrite Speed | 24x ?? |
| CD Read Speed | 24x ??? |
| DVD Read Speed | 8x |
| DVD Write Speed | 8x |
Display and Graphics
| Display Size | 15" |
| Display Type | TFT LCD |
| Graphics Processor | ATI Mobility RADEON X300 64MB |
| Resolution | XGA 1024x768 pixels |
| Max. External Resolution | 2048x1536 pixels |
Battery
| Battery Life | 3.5 to 4.7 hour(s) |
| Battery Type | 6 cell Li-Ion battery |
Communications and Networking
| Bluetooth | ver. 1.2 |
| Modem Speed | 56Kbps V.92 Software Modem(CDC) |
| Network LAN | Broadcom BCM5751M Gigabit Ethernet |
| Network WLAN | Intel PRO/Wireless 2915ABG MiniPCI card |
Software
| Shipped Operating System | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Connectors
| Interface Provided | Parallel Port, VGA, Phone line, Headphone, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000BaseT |
| Connectors | 2 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 pin USB Type A, 1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 1 x display / video - S-video output - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), 1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11, 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x microphone - input - mini-phone mono 3.5 mm , 1 x audio - line-out/headphones - mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm |
General Product Info
| Input Devices | Keyboard, TrackPoint, Touchpad |
| Sound Card | AC97 2.3 |
| Weight | 3.2kg (7.1lb) |
| Manufacturer Part No. | ?? |